Race Results: 2005

Place
Bib
Time
Name City
Category
1
3
7:48:30
Mike Kloser / Dan Weiland Vail
M36-45
2
2
8:01:00
Jim Faust / Patrick O'Neill Crested Butte
M36-45
3
4
8:04:55
Dave Penney / Todd Malzhan Crested Butte
M36-45
4
5
8:14:50
Jon Brown / Brian Smith Gunnison
M25-35
5
13
8:25:45
Bryan Wickenhauser / Andrew Kastning Gunnison / Crested Butte
M25-35
6
15
9:17:10
Brad LaRochelle / Teague Holmes Breckenridge
M25-35
7
30
9:18:30
Jesse Rickert / Brian Riepo Gunnison
M25-35
8
24
9:19:20
Mark Taylor / Scott Yule Breckenridge
M46+
9
7
9:25:10
David Scheefer / Alan Hadley Crested Butte
M46+
10
32
9:33:05
Pete Swenson / Monique Merrill Boulder / Breckenridge
COED
11
10
9:33:30
Kirk Haskell / John Barney Crested Butte
M36-45
12
20
9:36:15
Mark Beardsley / Brian Edmiston Fairplay / Glenwood Springs
M25-35
13
21
9:46:10
John Biggars / Rich Smith Crested Butte
M46+
14
19
9:47:20
Carol quinn / Robert Woerne Gunnison / Grand Junction
COED
15
37
9:48:20
Eric Sullivan / Jari Kirkland Gunnison
COED
16
9
9:55:05
William Mattison / Ellen Miller Vail
COED
17
8
10:00:30
Dave Wiens / Jason Stubbe Gunnison / Crested Butte
M36-45
18
92
10:05:15
Jake Jones / Alan Bernholtz Gunnison / Crested Butte
M25-35
19
14
10:07:40
Susie Nothnagel / Bob Nothnagel Breckenridge
COED
20
22
10:23:15
Joe McElroy / Matt McElroy Crested Butte / Eirie PA
M25-35
21
36
10:24:50
Mike Preston / Willaim Laird Crested Butte
M25-35
22
6
10:27:30
Pierre Wille / Andre Wille Basalt
M36-45
23
12
10:38:05
Jeff Ferragi / Justin Forgensi Breckenridge / Moab UT
M25-35
24
45
10:39:40
Joe Frank / Cathy Frank Crested Butte
COED
25
23
10:46:20
Duke Barlow / Jess Asmussen Breckenridge
M25-35
26
26
10:48:00
Elliott Larson / Aron Ralston Aspen
M25-35
27
97
10:54:10
Ted MacBlane / Ted Mahon Aspen
M25-35
28
17
10:54:15
Eric Kowal / Darren Morrison Gunnison
M25-35
29
11
10:55:20
Todd Kennedy / Steve Rane Carbondale / Boulder
M25-35
30
16
11:09:05
Wouter van Tiel / Art Thilquist Crested Butte
M36-45
31
90
11:21:40
Neal Beidleman / Paul Fuller Aspen / Boulder
M46+
32
58
11:22:00
Max Nuttelman / Charlie Nuttelman Bailey / Boulder
M25-35
33
25
11:30:45
Todd Schweitzer / Jefe Branham Gunnison
M25-35
34
28
11:31:10
Megan Corty / Josh Shifferly Crested Butte
COED
35
104
11:33:30
Owen Murphy / Dave Mackey Nederland / Boulder
M25-35
36
96
11:39:40
Kevin Ahern / Dennis Kuhn Breckenridge
M46+
37
29
11:41:25
Sarah Fuld / Janae Pritchett Crested Butte
W25-35
38
31
11:52:25
Mark Gober / John Clauson Breckenridge
M25-35
39
80
11:53:50
Neal Henzler / Christine Matyk Avon / Crested Butte
COED
40
77
12:07:05
Adam Barron / Will Rawstron Boulder / Dillon
M25-35
41
115
12:11:30
Peter Roth / Ben Madsen Longmont / Gunnison
M25-35
42
59
12:11:50
Dana Mosman / Nick Sterling Boulder
M18-24
43
116
12:21:40
Jon Gibans / Kim Raymond Aspen
COED
44
73
12:37:15
David Cramer / Jonathan Fox-Rubin Basalt
M25-35
45
81
12:39:40
Ross Schnell / Tim Gay Glenwood Springs
M25-35
46
27
12:45:30
Daniel McElroy / Christopher McElroy Crested Butte
M36-45
47
64
12:49:25
Michael Carrier / Dusty Bender Durango
M25-35
48
57
12:52:10
Jill Walker / Kurt Sorensen Breckenridge / Frisco
COED
49
54
13:01:30
Gordon Herwig / Brian Peoples Breckenridge
M46+
50
74
13:02:00
Susan Sherman / Roger Sherman Crested Butte
COED
51
52
13:07:30
Kirsten Russell / Liam Bierney Boulder
COED
52
101
13:23:30
Mark Collins / Keith Bauer Crested Butte
M46+
53
69
13:29:00
Helen Carlson / Roger Carlson Basalt
COED
54
42
13:29:10
Michael Ahlman / David Perisho Dillon
M25-35
55
110
13:29:15
Erika Montgomery / Robb McGuffin Crested Butte
COED
56
35
13:29:25
Russell Sikorsky / Mike Joyce Frisco / Breckenridge
M36-45
57
33
13:37:10
Dave Pease / Dale Wang Salt Lake City UT / Eldorado Springs
M36-45
58
119
13:48:40
David Kerr / J.B. Matthews Breckenridge
M25-35
59
47
13:57:10
Harlan Nimmo / Steve Shelafo Gunnison
M25-35
60
49
13:57:30
Matt Brown / Tom Holcomb Boulder
M36-45
61
34
14:01:00
Jim Dirksen / Ted Anderson Gunnison
M46+
62
89
14:04:50
Rich Collins / Paul Carlson Frisco / Dillon
M25-35
63
71
14:16:10
Brian Dale / Taylor Dale Crested Butte
COED
64
111
14:21:10
Christopher Hensley / Ian Hatchett Crested Butte
M36-45
65
75
14:22:50
Amy Capron / Darcey Angelo Basalt
W25-35
66
88
14:24:30
Scott Curry / Scott Billeisen Denver / Copper Mountain
M25-35
67
82
14:24:45
Brian Kray / Jesse Kruthaupt Crested Butte / Gunnison
M18-24
68
87
14:28:10
Andy Tocke / Joel Karien Gunnison / Crested Butte
M25-35
69
78
14:31:00
Christy Sauer / Annie Bollinger Aspen
W36-45
70
113
14:38:40
Kevin Sturmer / Erika Tiezen Breckenridge
COED
71
53
14:42:00
Ryan Jennings / Phillip Stoloff Carbondale
M36-45
72
72
14:51:50
Chris Read / Matt Kuehlhorn Crested Butte
M25-35
73
46
15:01:30
Sharon Cutler / Dan Cutler Boulder
COED
74
39
15:06:50
Eben Clark / Arne "Tim" Assor Steamboat Springs / Dillon
M25-35
75
44
15:07:15
John Warner / Larry Crispell Breckenridge
M46+
76
55
15:08:00
Randolph Turner / Scott Dolginow Aspen
M36-45
77
62
15:14:30
Mike Spayd / Evan Menzel Basalt / Aspen
M25-35
78
99
15:14:40
Mary Lewis / Collette Newell Carbondale / Basalt
W25-35
79
106
15:21:20
Michael Ferrara / Gary Schultz Aspen / Snowmass Village
M46+
80
114
15:22:00
Carl Gable / Gary Johnson Santa Fe NM
M46+
81
65
15:29:40
Peter Joyce / Jack Wolfe Breckenridge
M46+
82
79
15:38:05
Adam Babcock / Chad Peele Frisco / Boulder
M25-35
83
120
15:40:10
Greg Hafeman / Brandt Swanke Evergreen
M36-45
84
117
16:12:45
Mark Robbins / Mandy Fraylick Fort Collins / Lakewood
COED
85
105
16:13:20
Cary Kinross-Wright / Hull McKinnon Golden / Denver
COED
86
48
16:15:40
Richard Peterson-Cremer / William Zlotocha Colorado Springs
M18-24
87
68
16:16:10
Tara Abbaticchio / Jaime Garner Breckenridge
W25-35
88
91
16:33:20
Nina Mento / Thomas Ray Aspen
COED
89
43
16:47:20
Mark Fell / Susan Fell Golden
COED
90
102
16:51:30
Aaron Swallow / Dave Gloss Encampment WY / Saratoga WY
M25-35
91
109
17:18:30
Chris Page / Piper Foster Snowmass
W25-35
92
40
17:26:50
Justin Lichter / Arik Wlkerson Briarcliff NY / Dillon
M25-35
93
38
17:36:00
John Fontana / Gary Salter Denver / Littleton
M36-45
94
60
17:38:00
Jim Campbell / Mark Gibbard Boulder
M36-45
95
107
18:04:00
David Ochs / Amy Schweim Crested Butte
COED
DNF
61
DQ
10:58:40
Colby Deer / Scott Brown Crested Butte / Woody Creek
M46+
DNF
121
DNF
15:18:00
Patrick Gilroy / Adam Howard Wilson WY / Cambridge VT
M25-35
DNF
76
DNF
16:18:30
Tom McCall / John Chandler Crested Butte
M25-35
DNF
84
DNF
18:04:00
Jessy Moreland / Stephanie Hatalsky Crested Butte / Gunnison
W25-35
DNF
41
Mark Wagner / Mike Magab Lyons
M25-35
DNF
50
Thomas Filippini / Brian Egan Denver
M25-35
DNF
51
Steve Bartolacci / Jerry Willis Aspen
M25-35
DNF
56
Shelly Higgins / Tim Wells Crested Butte
COED
DNF
63
Tawnya Ferbiak / Molly Luman Boulder / Nederland
W25-35
DNF
66
John Norton / Walter Meeker Crested Butte / Traverse City MI
M46+
DNF
67
Christina Buchanan / Keith Nunn Gunnison
COED
DNF
70
Pops VanderBeek / Rols Flahive Glenwood Springs / Littleton
M46+
DNF
85
Jim Anderson / Jeff Leigh Dillon
M36-45
DNF
93
Jeremy Rubingh / Steve Skadron Aspen
M25-35
DNF
94
Ruth Schlein / Peter Kleeman Crested Butte
COED
DNF
95
Harry Teague / Robin Norton Aspen / Mt. Crested Butte
COED
DNF
98
Jeffery Delaney / Michael Miller Denver / Arvada
M36-45
DNF
100
Geoff Miller / Matt Hornung Palmer Lake / Monument
M46+
DNF
108
Mela Breen / Natalie Murphy Nederland
W25-35
DNF
112
Andrew Mishmash / Brian Porter Carbondale / Aspen
M25-35
DNF
118
Scott Friese / Alex Frankel San Francisco CA / Sausalito CA
M25-35
DNF
122
Vanessa Pierce / Kelley Mattingly Aspen / Basalt
W18-24
DNF
123
Brian Larsen / Andrew Larsen Sea Isle City NJ
M18-24

Thanks to our sponsors of the
10th Annual Elk Mountains Grand Traverse!
Mountain Hardwear

Crested Butte Mountain Resort Clif Bar Gu Sports Backcountry Access Black Diamond
Smith Optics Conundrum Catering The Alpineer Backcountry Magazine Gu Energy Gel
Powerade New Belgium Rocky Mountain Sunscreen City of Aspen Nickwax
Aspen/Snowmass
         
Elk Mountains Grand Traverse
P.O. Box 1349
Crested Butte, CO 81224-1349
Email:
[email protected]