Race Results: 2004
Place
Time
LastName FirstName Team Name
Class Name
City
1
07:55:50
O'Neill Pat Team Alpineer
M 36-45
Crested Butte
1
07:55:50
Faust Jim Team Alpineer
M 36-45
Crested Butte
2
08:08:30
Kloser Mike Kloser/Weiland
M 36-45
Vail
2
08:08:30
Weiland Dan Kloser/Weiland
M 36-45
Vail
3
08:21:00
Penney Dave Black Diamond
M 36-45
Crested Butte
3
08:21:00
Malzhan Todd Black Diamond
M 36-45
Crested Butte
4
08:46:30
Smith Brian fischer /clif bar
M 25-35
Gunnison
4
08:46:30
Brown Jon fischer /clif bar
M 25-35
Gunnison
5
08:50:10
Wille Pierre Wille
M 36-45
Basalt
5
08:50:10
Wille Andre Wille
M 36-45
Basalt
6
09:01:50
Hadley Allen Jammin Geriatrics
M 46 Over
Crested Butte
6
09:01:50
Scheefer David Jammin Geriatrics
M 46 Over
Crested Butte
7
09:18:20
White Stephen Vail Nordic 1
M 36-45
Vail
7
09:18:20
Wilson Dawes Vail Nordic 1
M 36-45
Vail
8
09:20:40
Wiens Dave Woody's
M 36-45
Gunnison
8
09:20:40
Stubbe Jason Woody's
M 36-45
Gunnison
9
09:40:00
Miller Ellen Team Golite
Co Ed
Breckenridge
9
09:40:00
Mattison William Team Golite
Co Ed
Vail
10
09:42:30
Haskell Kirk Team Cloudveil
M 25-35
Crested Butte
10
09:42:30
Barney John Team Cloudveil
M 25-35
Crested Butte
11
09:48:20
Kennedy Todd Knock on Wood
M 25-35
Aspen
11
09:48:20
Rane Steven Knock on Wood
M 25-35
Frisco
12
09:51:00
Wade Ruth Team Wade
Co Ed
Aspen
12
09:51:00
Wade Bob Team Wade
Co Ed
Aspen
13
09:52:10
Ferragi Jeff The wise guys
M 25-35
Breckenridge
13
09:52:10
Forgensi Justin The wise guys
M 25-35
Moab, UT
14
09:57:20
Sullivan Eric I'm Not Scared
M 25-35
Crested Butte
14
09:57:20
Wickenhauser Bryan I'm Not Scared
M 25-35
Gunnison
15
10:06:30
Nothnagel Susie My wife made me do it
Co Ed
Breckenridge
15
10:06:30
Nothnagel Bob My wife made me do it
Co Ed
Breckenridge
16
10:14:05
Holmes Teague Team Jackalope
M 25-35
Breckenridge
16
10:14:05
LaRochelle Brad Team Jackalope
M 25-35
Breckenridge
17
10:14:30
Writer Jeff BedHead
M 36-45
Crested Butte
17
10:14:30
Thilquist Art BedHead
M 36-45
Crested Butte
18
10:14:35
Denning Chad Dunnett/ Denning
M 25-35
Aspen
18
10:14:35
Dunnett Kevin Dunnett/ Denning
M 25-35
Aspen
19
10:18:20
Klatt Danny Klatt/Iverson
M 18-24
Gunnison
19
10:18:20
Iverson Erik Klatt/Iverson
M 18-24
Gunnison
20
10:19:30
Kowal Eric kowal/morrison
M 25-35
Gunnison
20
10:19:30
Morrison Darren kowal/morrison
M 25-35
Gunnison
21
10:25:30
Lafferty Heather NAMOTU
Co Ed
Aspen
21
10:25:30
Mac Arthur Charlie NAMOTU
Co Ed
Snowmass Village
22
10:26:20
Butts Ingrid Butts/Quinn
W 36-45
Gunnison
22
10:26:20
Quinn Carol Butts/Quinn
W 36-45
Gunnison
23
10:29:40
Petervary Jay Skinny Skis
M 25-35
Jackson, WY
23
10:29:40
Romeo Steven Skinny Skis
M 25-35
Jackson, WY
24
10:31:20
Beardsley Mark Mountainman House Painters
M 25-35
Fairplay
24
10:31:20
Edmiston Brian Mountainman House Painters
M 25-35
Glenwood Springs
25
10:47:05
Underwood Julian Corn Nuts Gone Wrong!
M 25-35
Aspen
25
10:47:05
Reichley Thaddeus Corn Nuts Gone Wrong!
M 25-35
Aspen
26
10:48:40
Smith Rich Pulaski/Smith
M 46 Over
Crested Butte
26
10:48:40
Pulaski Tom Pulaski/Smith
M 46 Over
Gunnison
27
10:49:40
O'Neill Mark Long Suffering
M 36-45
Crested Butte
27
10:49:40
McElroy Matthew Long Suffering
M 36-45
Danville, PA
28
10:55:40
Russell Rob Ray's Jerky
M 25-35
Denver
28
10:55:40
O'Leske Dave Ray's Jerky
M 25-35
Ridgeway
29
11:04:10
Asmussen Jesse team duke and jess
M 25-35
Breckenridge
29
11:04:10
Barlow Duke team duke and jess
M 25-35
Breckenridge
30
11:06:00
Valdez Freddie great adventure sports
M 36-45
Frisco
30
11:06:00
Taylor Mark great adventure sports
M 36-45
Frisco
31
11:08:50
Boesel Andreas TEAM VIEJO
M 46 Over
Vail
31
11:08:50
Roberts Clint TEAM VIEJO
M 46 Over
Vail
32
11:38:10
Schweitzer Todd Schweitzer/Branham
M 25-35
Gunnison
32
11:38:10
Branham Jefe Schweitzer/Branham
M 25-35
Gunnison
33
11:40:10
Ralston Aron Ralston/Elliot
M 25-35
Aspen
33
11:40:10
Larson Elliot Ralston/Elliot
M 25-35
Aspen
34
11:43:50
Bower David skin2win
M 36-45
Minturn
34
11:43:50
Talbot Trent skin2win
M 36-45
Vail
35
11:47:10
McElroy Joseph Team McElroy
M 46 Over
Crested Butte
35
11:47:10
McElroy Daniel Team McElroy
M 46 Over
Crested Butte
36
11:48:10
Corty Megan Team Snowflake
Co Ed
Crested Butte
36
11:48:10
Shifferly Josh Team Snowflake
Co Ed
Crested Butte
37
11:57:50
Sukow Ben Cox-Sukow
M 25-35
Salt Lake City, UT
37
11:57:50
Cox Justin Cox-Sukow
M 25-35
Salt Lake City, UT
38
11:57:50
Deverell Janae Blazing Betties
W 25-35
Crested Butte
38
11:57:50
Fuld Sarah Blazing Betties
W 25-35
Crested Butte
39
11:58:20
Rickert Holly Rickert
Co Ed
Gunnison
39
11:58:20
Rickert Jesse Rickert
Co Ed
Gunnison
40
12:01:30
MacBlane Ted Pete & Teds excellent adventure
M 36-45
Aspen
40
12:01:30
Heck Pete Pete & Teds excellent adventure
M 36-45
Paonia
41
12:03:40
Gober Mark Gober/Clauson
M 25-35
Breckenridge
41
12:03:40
Clauson John Gober/Clauson
M 25-35
Copper Mountain
42
12:13:20
Hammond Peter Bumbling Burros
M 25-35
Avon
42
12:13:20
Razee Sean Bumbling Burros
M 25-35
Avon
43
12:27:10
Frank Knox Knox Frank / Andy Braun
M 25-35
Crested Butte
43
12:27:10
Braun Andy Knox Frank / Andy Braun
M 25-35
Crested Butte
44
12:29:25
Uhle Ron Uhle
M 36-45
Breckenridge
44
12:29:25
Bolda Dan Uhle
M 36-45
Breckenridge
45
12:37:10
Preston Mike team green
M 25-35
Crested Butte
45
12:37:10
Laird William team green
M 25-35
Crested Butte
46
12:39:30
Kuhn Dennis Ahern/Kuhn
M 46 Over
Breckenridge
46
12:39:30
Ahern Kevin Ahern/Kuhn
M 46 Over
Breckenridge
47
12:53:00
Leeper Janelle Psycho Schoolgirls
Co Ed
Gunnison
47
12:53:00
Grundon Mark Psycho Schoolgirls
Co Ed
Gunnison
48
13:12:10
Wilensky Lena Girly guns
W 25-35
Crested Butte
48
13:12:10
Albert Michelle Girly guns
W 25-35
Leadville
49
13:20:00
Williams Carolyn Team Sage
Co Ed
Carbondale
49
13:20:00
Taylor Tim Team Sage
Co Ed
Carbondale
50
13:27:00
Bierney Liam Gulliver and Liam
M 36-45
Boulder
50
13:27:00
Branson Gulliver Gulliver and Liam
M 36-45
Golden
51
13:28:00
Mouston Peter Peter & Christy
Co Ed
Aspen
51
13:28:00
Sauer Christy Peter & Christy
Co Ed
Aspen
52
13:38:00
Whiting Matthew Team Pedro
M 25-35
Crested Butte
52
13:38:00
Manier Greg Team Pedro
M 25-35
Evergreen
53
13:50:00
Panek Jack Max Strength
M 46 Over
Aspen
53
13:50:00
Malloy Leo Max Strength
M 46 Over
Gunnison
54
13:53:00
Nelson Deb Faucett/Nelson
Co Ed
Silverthorne
54
13:53:00
Faucett Robert Faucett/Nelson
Co Ed
Breckenridge
55
13:53:30
Madsen Benjamin Madsen/Howard
M 25-35
Leadville
55
13:53:30
Howard Fritz Madsen/Howard
M 25-35
Longmont
56
13:55:20
Forcier Geoff burly force
M 25-35
Breckenridge
56
13:55:20
Hudson Burl burly force
M 25-35
Breckenridge
57
13:57:00
Wolfe Mike GRD
M 25-35
Jackson, WY
57
13:57:00
Yeomans Brook GRD
M 25-35
Jackson, WY
58
14:01:30
Yaw Lindsay Team Bonsai
Co Ed
Boulder
58
14:01:30
Webb Jon Team Bonsai
Co Ed
Boulder
59
14:15:00
Elder Casey Are We There Yet?
M 25-35
Aspen
59
14:15:00
Turner Randolph Are We There Yet?
M 25-35
Aspen
60
14:27:00
Joyce Peter Over Another Hill
M 46 Over
Breckenridge
60
14:27:00
Peoples Brian Over Another Hill
M 46 Over
Breckenridge
61
14:27:30
Gibans Jon Jonathan's Team
M 46 Over
Aspen
61
14:27:30
Ashton Jonathan Jonathan's Team
M 46 Over
Jamestown
62
14:35:40
Hensley Christopher Team G&T
M 36-45
Crested Butte
62
14:35:40
Hatchett Ian Team G&T
M 36-45
Crested Butte
63
14:43:00
Van Meter Erika Mountain Turtles
W 36-45
Aspen
63
14:43:00
Carlsen Helen Mountain Turtles
W 36-45
Basalt
64
14:46:00
White (Lawson) Kerry Vail Nordic 2
W 25-35
Vail
64
14:46:00
Chwalk Sari Vail Nordic 2
W 25-35
Vail
65
14:49:00
Anderson Marie-Ange TEAM ICEBOX
W 25-35
Fraser
65
14:49:00
Woodley Daisy TEAM ICEBOX
W 25-35
Frisco
66
15:08:00
Teodoru Danny Fighting Amish
M 25-35
Breckenridge
66
15:08:00
Roberts John Fighting Amish
M 25-35
Frisco
67
15:13:00
Angelo Darcey Dangerous Duo
W 25-35
Basalt
67
15:13:00
Capron Amy Dangerous Duo
W 25-35
Basalt
68
15:17:00
Black Erika erika and james
Co Ed
Crested Butte
68
15:17:00
Dirkson James erika and james
Co Ed
Gunnison
69
15:33:00
O'connell Brynn Snotcicle
Co Ed
Boulder
69
15:33:00
McGrath Travis Snotcicle
Co Ed
Durango
70
15:33:30
Muth Emily Tank and Emmy
Co Ed
Indian Hills
70
15:33:30
McGrath Todd Tank and Emmy
Co Ed
Indian Hills
71
15:37:00
Casey Timothy Team Breck
M 46 Over
Breckenridge
71
15:37:00
Crispell Larry Team Breck
M 46 Over
Breckenridge
72
15:37:10
Downen Scott Bad Boys
M 25-35
Frisco
72
15:37:10
Richmond Andy Bad Boys
M 25-35
Frisco
73
15:37:20
Taylor Hannah Rawstron/Taylor
Co Ed
Silverthorne
73
15:37:20
Rawstron William Rawstron/Taylor
Co Ed
Silverthorne
74
15:42:00
Clark Kim Chicks on Sticks
W 36-45
Denver
74
15:42:00
O'Connell Laura Chicks on Sticks
W 36-45
Evergreen
75
15:49:00
Anderson Todd Power Smith/Andersn
M 25-35
Carbondale
75
15:49:00
Power Smith Tim Power Smith/Anderson
M 25-35
Aspen
76
15:52:00
Samuelson Rachel Kakwik
Co Ed
Williamstown, MA
76
15:52:00
Clark Chris Kakwik
Co Ed
Boulder
77
15:53:00
Stirling Becky Team Travesty
W 25-35
Basalt
77
15:53:00
Benson Kimi Team Travesty
W 25-35
Basalt
78
16:06:00
Degenhardt Jonathan Nordic Pimps
M 25-35
Boulder
78
16:06:00
Sadler Jeff Nordic Pimps
M 25-35
Frisco
79
16:32:00
Adams Paul Beginners Luck
M 46 Over
Crested Butte
79
16:32:00
Bunnell Don Beginners Luck
M 46 Over
Crested Butte
80
16:48:00
Bastable Clare Fry/Bastable
W 25-35
Carbondale
80
16:48:00
Fry Kathy Fry/Bastable
W 25-35
Aspen
81
16:56:00
Cutler Dan Promise Keepers
M 46 Over
Boulder
81
16:56:00
Westbay Steve Promise Keepers
M 46 Over
Gunnison
82 (DNF)
18:29:58
Read Chris Three point Five
M 25-35
Crested Butte
82 (DNF)
18:29:58
Robledo Pablo Three point Five
M 25-35
Crested Butte
83
18:29:59
Dumas Charley Gray Hares
M 46 Over
Crested Butte
83
18:29:59
Berkshire Walker Gray Hares
M 46 Over
Crested Butte
DNF
Gottwald Darrell The Jonzes
M 46 Over
Denver
DNF
Broderick Michael The Jonzes
M 46 Over
Golden
DNF
Herwig Gordon Two Old Fat Man
M 46 Over
Breckenridge
DNF
Herwig Bill Two Old Fat Man
M 46 Over
Littleton
DNF
Henzler Neal Team Hands
M 36-45
Avon
DNF
MacFarlane Bill Team Hands
M 36-45
Avon
DNF
Collins Gillian JUS2CLIMBHI
W 46 Over
Boulder
DNF
Thompson Deb JUS2CLIMBHI
W 46 Over
Longmont
DNF
Bruno Shad Bruno/Williams
M 25-35
Alma
DNF
Williams Phillip Bruno/Williams
M 25-35
Alma
DNF
Magan Mike Fueled by LARD!
M 25-35
Lyons
DNF
Wagner Mark Fueled by LARD!
M 25-35
Lyons
DNF
Porter Cathy Team Yikes
W 36-45
Aspen
DNF
Bollinger Annie Team Yikes
W 36-45
Aspen
DNF
Hovland Valerie Moosey
Co Ed
Boulder
DNF
Alt Howard Moosey
Co Ed
Boulder
DNF
McCone Steve Team Routt
M 36-45
Oak Creek
DNF
Ehrlich Mike Team Routt
M 36-45
Steamboat Springs
DNF
Steele Karina Team Nordork
W 25-35
Crested Butte
DNF
McGinty Alyson Team Nordork
W 25-35
Crested Butte
DNF
Rettig Jeff Need More Beer
M 25-35
Jackson, WY
DNF
McDermott Brendan Need More Beer
M 25-35
Jackson, WY
DNF
Combs Bill Old Dog
M 46 Over
Minnetonka, MN
DNF
Radandt Doug Old Dog
M 46 Over
Nederland
DNF
Alexander Valerie B-V WACKY
W 25-35
Aspen
DNF
Underwood Bonnie B-V WACKY
W 25-35
Aspen
DNF
Gallo James Christenson/Gallo
M 36-45
Boulder
DNF
Christenson Dave Christenson/Gallo
M 36-45
Louisville
DNF
Nimmo Harlan Nimmo/Railsback
M 18-24
Gunnison
DNF
Railsback Christian Nimmo/Railsback
M 18-24
Gunnison
DNF
Ferbiak Tawnya All-Girl Rock Band
W 25-35
Boulder
DNF
Blumberg Jackie All-Girl Rock Band
W 25-35
Eldorado Spgs.
DNF
Maher Chris shot and a beer
M 36-45
Aspen
DNF
Fagan matthew shot and a beer
M 36-45
Aspen
DNF
Mento Nina NinaTomic Raycers
Co Ed
Aspen
DNF
Ray Thomas NinaTomic Raycers
Co Ed
Aspen
DNF
Merrill Monique Tokyo Joe's
Co Ed
Breckenridge
DNF
Swenson Pete Tokyo Joe's
Co Ed
Boulder
DNF
Minogue Monica Team Mountain Outfitters
Co Ed
Breckenridge
DNF
Bibeau Louis Team Mountain Outfitters
Co Ed
Breckenridge
DNF
Feder Alan Slogo
M 25-35
Aspen
DNF
After Brion Slogo
M 25-35
Aspen
DNF
Russell Michelle Robertson
Co Ed
Crested Butte
DNF
Robertson Christian Robertson
Co Ed
Crested Butte
DNF
ferrara michael slomotion
M 46 Over
Aspen
DNF
Sloezan Bob slomotion
M 46 Over
Aspen
DNF
Scott-Nash Mark Early Signup
M 36-45
Boulder
DNF
Baugh Ken Early Signup
M 36-45
Louisville
DNF
Prudden Sarah Team Timbuck-two
Co Ed
Boulder
DNF
Kuhn Matthew Team Timbuck-two
Co Ed
Boulder
DQ
Haney Michael Team Liefde
M 36-45
Chicago,IL
DQ
van Tiel Wouter Team Liefde
M 36-45
Crested Butte
DQ
Burch Heidi Team Get There
W 36-45
Breckenridge
DQ
Peoples Priscilla Team Get There
W 36-45
Breckenridge
DQ
Kindt Kirsten Subterranean SkiFast Blues
Co Ed
Boulder
DQ
Koch Damien Subterranean SkiFast Blues
Co Ed
Fort Collins

Thanks to our sponsors of the
10th Annual Elk Mountains Grand Traverse!
Mountain Hardwear

Crested Butte Mountain Resort Clif Bar Gu Sports Backcountry Access Black Diamond
Smith Optics Conundrum Catering The Alpineer Backcountry Magazine Gu Energy Gel
Powerade New Belgium Rocky Mountain Sunscreen City of Aspen Nickwax
Aspen/Snowmass
         
Elk Mountains Grand Traverse
P.O. Box 1349
Crested Butte, CO 81224-1349
Email:
[email protected]