Race Results: 2003
 
Mike Kloser
8:32:30
Vail CO M25-35
Dan Weiland
8:32:30
Vail CO M25-35
Jimmy Faust
9:24:50
Crested Butte CO M36-45
Pat O'Neill
9:24:50
Crested Butte CO M36-45
Jeff Banks
9:48:20
Crested Butte CO M25-35
Steve Banks
9:48:20
Crested Butte CO M25-35
Andre Wille
10:00:30
Basalt CO M36-45
Pierre Wille
10:00:30
Basalt CO M36-45
Allen Hadley
10:08:40
Crested Butte CO M46+
David Scheefer
10:08:40
Crested Butte CO M46+
Cary Smith
10:29:30
Jackson WY M36-45
Erich Wilbrecht
10:29:30
Jackson WY M36-45
Todd Kennedy
11:04:10
Aspen CO M25-35
Steven Rane
11:04:10
Carbondale CO M25-35
jon brown
11:04:50
Gunnison CO M25-35
Brian Smith
11:04:50
Gunnison CO M25-35
Charles Bedford
11:27:20
Denver CO M25-35
Tim Tetreault
11:27:20
Denver CO M25-35
Andreas Boesel  
11:33:50
Vail CO M46+
Clint   Roberts
11:33:50
Vail CO M46+
Jeff Ferragi
11:35:30
Breckenridge CO M25-35
Justin Forgensi
11:35:30
Breckenridge CO M25-35
Bob Wade
11:41:40
Aspen CO Coed
Ruth Wade
11:41:40
Aspen CO Coed
Jay Petervary
11:53:20
Jackson WY M25-35
Steve Romeo
11:53:20
Jackson WY M25-35
Tom Pulaski
12:01:40
Gunnison CO M46+
Rich Smith
12:01:40
Crested Butte CO M46+
Joan Swift
12:03:45
Crested Butte CO Coed
Randy Swift
12:03:45
Crested Butte CO Coed
Charlie MacArthur
12:13:30
Snowmass Vill. CO M36-45
Brad Yule
12:13:30
Aspen CO M36-45
Jeff Branham
12:25:10
Gunnison CO M25-35
Todd Schweitzer
12:25:10
Gunnison CO M25-35
Chad Gorby
12:38:40
Salida CO M25-35
Kevin Thomas
12:38:40
Salida CO M25-35
Elizabeth Becker
12:49:20
Crested Butte CO W36-45
Susan Sherman
12:49:20
Crested Butte CO W36-45
Dan McElroy
12:52:15
Gunnison CO M36-45
Matt McElroy
12:52:15
Danville, PA PA M36-45
John Burnite
13:10:50
Durango CO M25-35
John Shaw
13:10:50
Durango CO M25-35
William Laird
13:11:30
Crested Butte CO M25-35
Mike Preston
13:11:30
Crested Butte CO M25-35
Megan Cory
13:18:30
Crested Butte DC Coed
Josh Shifferly
13:18:30
Crested Butte CO Coed
David Bower
13:19:10
Minturn CO M36-45
Trent Talbot
13:19:10
Vail CO M36-45
Bill Frazer
DQ 13:20:55
Gunnison CO M18-24
Eric Sullivan
DQ 13:20:55
Gunnison CO M18-24
Jill van Tiel
13:28:40
Crested Butte CO Coed
Wouter van Tiel
13:28:40
Crested Butte CO Coed
Mark Beardsley
13:32:00
Fairplay CO M36-45
Gordon Herwig
13:32:00
Breckenridge CO M36-45
Jay Pozner
13:32:40
Crested Butte CO M25-35
Bryan Wickenhauser
13:32:40
Crested Butte CO M25-35
Greg Hanscom
13:43:10
Paonia CO M25-35
Pete Heck
13:43:10
Paonia CO M25-35
Sam Johnson
14:08:00
Gunnison CO Coed
Lena Wilensky
14:08:00
Crested Butte CO Coed
Heather Lafferty
14:08:15
Aspen CO W25-35
Galen Nourjian
14:08:15
Basalt CO W25-35
Roanne Miller
14:08:30
Breckenridge CO Coed
Scott Yule
14:08:30
Breckenridge CO Coed
Kerry Lawson
14:14:20
Vail CO Coed
Dawes Wilson
14:14:20
Vail CO Coed
Eric Kowal
14:15:00
Gunnison CO M25-35
Daren   Morrison
14:15:00
Gunnison   CO M25-35
Neal Henzler
14:17:55
Avon CO M36-45
Bill MacFarlane
14:17:55
Avon CO M36-45
Mike Bonnet
14:19:30
Leadville CO M25-35
Markian Feduschak
14:19:30
Leadville CO M25-35
Scott Downen
14:24:10
Silverthorne CO M46+
John Warner
14:24:10
Breckenridge CO M46+
Andy Mishmash
14:25:45
Snowmass Vill. CO M25-35
Brian Porter
14:25:45
Aspen CO M25-35
Dan Cutler
14:27:50
Boulder CO M36-45
Steve Westbay
14:27:50
Gunnison CO M36-45
Art Thilquist
14:40:00
Crested Butte CO M36-45
Jeff Writer
14:40:00
Crested Butte CO M36-45
Burl Hudson
15:13:00
Breckenridge CO M25-35
James Levi
15:13:00
Breckenridge CO M25-35
Tim Casey
15:13:30
Breckenridge CO M46+
Larry Crispell
15:13:30
Breckenridge CO M46+
Pete Hammond
15:13:30
Avon CO M25-35
Sean Razee
15:13:30
Avon CO M25-35
Tom Iseman
15:18:15
Boulder CO M25-35
Michael Tetreault
15:18:15
Steamboat Spgs CO M25-35
Ian Hatchett
15:25:30
Crested Butte CO M36-45
Christopher Hensley
15:25:30
Crested Butte CO M36-45
Duncan Callahan
15:27:00
Gunnison CO Coed
Jessica Gray
15:27:00
Gunnison CO Coed
Jarral Ryter
15:27:00
Gunnison CO M36-45
Matthew Tyler
15:27:00
Gunnison CO M36-45
David Conley
15:30:00
Woodland Park CO M46+
James Wason
15:30:00
Denver CO M46+
Ed Arellano
15:30:30
Glenwood Spgs CO M25-35
Brian Edmiston
15:30:30
Glenwood Spgs CO M25-35
Hank Bevington
15:42:10
Salida CO M25-35
Ben Madsen
15:42:10
Salida CO M25-35
Mickey Florio
15:49:20
Breckenridge CO M25-35
Jacob Youcha
15:49:20
Breckenridge CO M25-35
May Eynon
15:53:05
Aspen CO W25-35
Christy Sauer
15:53:05
Aspen CO W25-35
Will Rawstron
16:00:30
Avon CO Coed
Hannah Taylor
16:00:30
Big Sky MT Coed
Marty Kuhn
16:05:10
Redstone CO M25-35
J.B. McCarthy
16:05:10
Redstone CO M25-35
Tom Heald
16:07:50
Silt CO M36-45
Chris Tonozzi
16:07:50
Glenwood Spgs CO M36-45
Barton Craig
16:08:20
Snowmass Vill. CO Coed
Tracey Hughes
16:08:20
Snowmass Vill. CO Coed
Michael Broderick
16:19:05
Denver CO M36-45
Jeff Delaney
16:19:05
Denver CO M36-45
Jeff Moffett
16:27:10
Crested Butte CO M25-35
Pete Sharp
16:27:10
Crested Butte CO M25-35
Ian Decker
16:58:30
Denver CO M25-35
Mason Rickard
16:58:30
Denver CO M25-35
Liam Bierney
16:58:50
Boulder CO M36-45
Gulliver Branson
16:58:50
Boulder CO M36-45
Darcy Kyle
17:00:00
Carbondale CO W25-35
Mary Lewis
17:00:00
Carbondale CO W25-35
Aron Ralston
17:09:00
Aspen CO M36-45
Gareth Roberts
17:09:00
Greeley CO M36-45
Mark Grundon
17:25
Gunnison CO M25-35
Caswell Rico-Silver
17:25
Salida CO M25-35
Mark Taylor
DQ
Breckenridge CO M36-45
Freddie Valdez
DQ
Breckenridge CO M36-45
Geo Bullock
DQ
Crested Butte CO M36-45
Dave Penney
DQ
Crested Butte CO M36-45
Jeff Deutsch
DQ
Crested Butte CO M36-45
Todd Malzhan
DQ
Crested Butte CO M36-45
Neal Beidleman
DNF
Aspen CO M46+
Craig Ward
DNF
Aspen CO M46+
Kirsten Newhard
DQ
Basalt CO Coed
Penn Newhard
DQ
Basalt CO Coed
Danelle Ballengee
DNF
Dillon CO Coed
William Mattison
DNF
Vail CO Coed
Erika Montgomery
DNF
Crested Butte CO W36-45
Carol Quinn
DNF
Gunnison CO W36-45
Alan Bernholtz
DQ
Crested Butte CO M25-35
Jake Jones
DQ
Leadville CO M25-35
David Bumgarner
DNF
Colorado Spgs CO M25-35
Scott Edwards
DNF
Colorado Spgs CO M25-35
Jay Hunt
DNF
Gunnison CO M18-24
Jon Kinner
DNF
Gunnison CO M18-24
LaDawn Stevenson
DNF
Breckenridge CO Coed
Ron Uhle
DNF
Breckenridge CO Coed
Adam Lawton
DNF
Crested Butte CO M18-24
David Marcinowski
DNF
Crested Butte CO M18-24
Jerry Gray
DNF
Lake City CO M36-45
Josh Gray
DNF
Lake City CO M36-45
Cortney Jackson
DNF
Frisco CO W25-35
Erika Tieszen
DNF
Frisco CO W25-35
Chris Cosentino
DNF
San Francisco CO M25-35
Elliott Larson
DNF
Aspen CO M25-35
Kim Grimm
DNF
Breckenridge CO W25-35
Linda Tom
DNF
Breckenridge CO W25-35
Mike Hale
DNF
Breckenridge CO M25-35
Michael Thompson
DNF
Breckenridge CO M25-35
Mark Chapdelaine
DNF
snowmass vill. CO coed
Linda Whisman
DNF
Snowmass Vill. CO coed
Marilee Boylan
DNF
Fort Collins CO W25-35
Molly Murfee
DNF
Crested Butte CO W25-35
john starr
DNF
gunnison CO coed
ann whiting
DNF
gunnison CO coed
Martin Johansen
DNF
Aspen CO M25-35
Danno Roland
DNF
Aspen CO M25-35
Dan Bolda
DNF
Breckenridge CO coed
christina mcgrath
DNF
breckenridge CO coed
Scott Dimetrosky
DNF
Boulder CO M36-45
Michael Haney
DNF
Chicago IL M36-45
Laura Gregory
DNF
Durango CO coed
jesse kruthaupt
DNF
Gunnison CO coed
Robert Kurtz
DNF
Basalt CO M36-45
Martin Suthren
DNF
Aspen CO M36-45
Richard Hamre
DNF
Gunnison CO M18-24
Joel Ruehle
DNF
Gunnison CO M18-24
Sallie Shatz
DNF
Snowmass CO Coed
Clancy Stricklen
DNF
Aspen CO coed
Christian Robinson
DQ
Crested Butte CO coed
Michelle Russell
DQ
Crested Butte CO coed
Mary Morrison
DNF
Dillon CO W25-35
Laura O'Connell
DNF
Evergreen CO W25-35
Kim Spence
DNF
carbondale CO coed
Lori Spence
DNF
carbondale CO coed
Charles Chacos
DQ
Carbondale CO M25-35
Stephen Lavelle
DQ
Carbondale CO M25-35
Emily Endris
DNF
Crested Butte CO W25-35
Mandy Loori
DNF
Crested Butte CO W25-35
Cindy Burkart
DNF
keystone CO coed
Hal Clark
DNF
    coed
Jessica Kelleher
DNF
Colorado Spgs CO coed
Britt Stephens
DNF
Boulder CO coed
Clay Dusel
DNF
Longmont CO M25-35
Andy O'Reilly
DNF
Golden CO M25-35
Gant Ginter
DQ
Northville NY coed
Kat Hardegen
DQ
Idyllwild CA coed
Peter Bisset
TA
aspen CO M46+
John Edwards
TA
Aspen CO M46+
Rob Russell
DNF
Denver CO coed
Amy Wiedeman
DNF
Denver CO coed
David Cramer
DNF
Basalt CO M25-35
Todd Richmond
DNF
Basalt CO M25-35

Thanks to our sponsors of the
10th Annual Elk Mountains Grand Traverse!
Mountain Hardwear

Crested Butte Mountain Resort Clif Bar Gu Sports Backcountry Access Black Diamond
Smith Optics Conundrum Catering The Alpineer Backcountry Magazine Gu Energy Gel
Powerade New Belgium Rocky Mountain Sunscreen City of Aspen Nickwax
Aspen/Snowmass
         
Elk Mountains Grand Traverse
P.O. Box 1349
Crested Butte, CO 81224-1349
Email:
[email protected]